January

 

8th January

Hornchurch – Black Dyke

14th January

Adjudicator – Butlins Brass Band Championships

21st January

Hendon Highlights, Cadogan Hall – Guest Soloist

22nd January

Birmingham Symphony Hall – Black Dyke

27th January

RNCM Festival of Brass – Black Dyke

29th January

Port Sunlight, Wirral – Black Dyke

February

 

12th February

Sage, Gateshead – Black Dyke

17th February

Whitburn Band, Holden Park Centre – Guest Soloist

19th February

Yorkshire Youth Brass Band – Tutor

25th February

Morley Town Hall – Black Dyke

March

 

11th March

North of England Regional Championships – Adjudicator

5th March

Yorkshire Area – Black Dyke

12th March

North of England Regional Championships – Adjudicator

16th March

Mirfield – Black Dyke

18th March

Tibshelf – Black Dyke

19th March

The Hawth, Crawley – Black Dyke

April

 

1st April

Malvern – Black Dyke

2nd April

National Youth Brass Band Championships- Adjudicator

6th April

Bury Parish Church – Black Dyke

8th April

Ossett Town Hall – Black Dyke

15th April

Holland, Altena Brass – Guest Soloist & Masterclass

21st April

Swiss National Solo Championships – Adjudicator

22nd April

Swiss National Solo Championships – Adjudicator

23rd April

Swiss National Solo Championships – Adjudicator

29th April

Yeovil – Black Dyke

May

 

7th May

RNCM Brass Band – Guest Soloist

11th May

St Margaret’s Church, Ilkley – Black Dyke

13th May

Newbury Festival – Black Dyke

14th May

Mansfield Palace Theatre – Black Dyke

20th May

Switzerland – Black Dyke

21st May

Switzerland – Black Dyke

June

 

4th June

Black Dyke Brass Festival, Leeds Town Hall- Black Dyke

9th June

Whit Friday – Black Dyke

17th June

Llandudno – Black Dyke

22nd June

Huddersfield Town Hall – Black Dyke & YYBB

24th June

Hertford – Black Dyke

25th June

Glastonbury – Black Dyke

July

 

6th July

Halifax Minster – Black Dyke

11th July

Sprotborough WI – Guest Speaker

13th July

Heritage Concert – Black Dyke

23rd July

NCBBGB Course Commences – Tutor

28th July

NCBBGB Course Concludes – Tutor

30th July

IBBSS Swansea Course Commences – Tutor

August

 

4th August

IBBSS Swansea Course Concludes – Tutor

5th August

Glastonbury – Black Dyke

26th August

Scarborough SPA Theatre – Black Dyke

September

 

2nd September

Harrogate – Black Dyke

9th September

British Open Championships – Black Dyke

10th September

Gala Concert Symphony Hall – Black Dyke

17th September

Whitley Bay – Black Dyke

23rd September

KKL Lucerne – Black Dyke

October

 

30th September

Moldgreen – Black Dyke

1st October

Bridgewater Hall – Black Dyke

7th October

Uppermill Civic Theatre – Black Dyke

14th October

RAH National Finals – Black Dyke

19th October

Sheffield Citadel – Black Dyke

21st October

Huddersfield Town Hall – Black Dyke

22nd October

Scunthorpe – Black Dyke

26th October

Skipton Town Hall tbc – Black Dyke

27th October

Japan Tour – Black Dyke

November

 

6th November

Japan Tour Concludes – Black Dyke

11th November

Yorkshire Youth Brass Band – Tutor

18th November

Waterford – Black Dyke

26th November

Halifax Victoria Theatre – Black Dyke (The Messiah)

December

 

2nd December

Black Dyke Band Dinner

6th December

Halifax Victoria Theatre – Black Dyke

8th December

Huddersfield Town Hall – Black Dyke

14th December

Queensbury Parish Church – Black Dyke

15th December

Dewsbury Town Hall – Black Dyke

16th December

Sheffield City Hall – Black Dyke

17th December

Huddersfield Town Hall – Black Dyke