January

11th January

Brassband Gent – Soloist & Masterclass

12th January

Birmingham Symphony Hall – Black Dyke

18th January

Morley Town Hall – Black Dyke

25th January

Festival of Brass RNCM – Black Dyke

26th January

Port Sunlight, Wirrall – Black Dyke

February

1st February

The Octagon, Yeovil – Black Dyke

2nd February

Stroud Subscription Rooms – Black Dyke

9th February

Yeadon Town Hall – Black Dyke

13th February

Leeds – Black Dyke

16th February

Yorkshire Youth Brass Band – Conductor

19th – 24th February

Taiwan – Soloist / Masterclass / Teaching

29th February

Doncaster Minster – Black Dyke

 

March

7th March

Adjudicator: 4th Section Yorkshire Area

8th March

Yorkshire Area Championships – Black Dyke

17th March

Hornchurch – Black Dyke

21st March

Uppermill – Black Dyke

27th March

British Army Brass Band – Soloist

28th March

Huddersfield Town Hall – Black Dyke & Brighouse & Rastrick

29th March

RNCM Cornet Day

April

2nd April

Bury Parish Church – Black Dyke

5th April

Easingwold Band Brass Day – Conducting / Recital / Sectionals

13th – 19th April

Lucerne Youth Band – Soloist & Tutor

25th April

Ossett – Black Dyke

26th April

RNCM – Black Dyke

May

9th May

The Hitchin Band – Guest Soloist

10th May

Hornchurch – Black Dyke

16th May

Dunstable – Black Dyke

17th May

Yorkshire Youth Brass Band – Conductor / Tutor

23rd May

Brass Pass Contest – Black Dyke

June

5th June

Whit Friday – Black Dyke

11th June

Halifax Minster – Black Dyke

12th-14th June

Holland: London Brass & Adjudicator

21st June

Black Dyke Festival & Cornet Spotlight, Leeds Town Hall – Black Dyke

27th June

Llandudno – Black Dyke

July

4th July

Beverley Minster – Black Dyke

11th July

Tunbridge Wells – Black Dyke

12th July

Kettering SA – Black Dyke

16th July

Queensbury Parish Church – Black Dyke

 

August

2nd-7th August

International Brass Band Summer School – Tutor

31st August

Scarborough Spa – Black Dyke

September

7th September

British Open Championships – Black Dyke

8th September

Gala Concert Symphony Hall – Black Dyke

14th September

Harrogate – Black Dyke

15th September

Harpenden – Black Dyke

21st-22nd September

KKL Lucerne – Black Dyke

October

12th October

RAH National Finals – Black Dyke

19th October

Consett – Black Dyke

23rd October-3rd November

Japan – Black Dyke

November

9th November

Barnsley – Black Dyke

16th November

Yorkshire Youth Brass Band – Conductor / Tutor

Legends in Brass – Soloist, Askern Welfare

17th November

Scunthorpe – Black Dyke

21st November

Sheffield SA – Black Dyke

24th November

Burnley Mechanics – Black Dyke

December

1st December

Halifax Victoria Theatre – Black Dyke

6th December

Valaisia Solo Championships – Adjudicator. Sion, Switzerland

14th December

Sheffield City Hall with Philharmonic Chorus – Black Dyke

19th December

Queensbury Parish Church – Black Dyke

20th December

Dewsbury Town Hall – Black Dyke

22nd December

Huddersfield Town Hall – Black Dyke